Privacy Policy

We are committed to our Website User’s (‘User’) privacy and the protection of User’s information. We do not disclose User’s personal information to third parties without User’s explicit consent. User is requested to read this Privacy Policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect User’s personal information. This privacy policy has been developed to keep User informed of what personally identifiable information we may collect from User, what this information will be used for and with whom such information may be shared.

General Browsing

In general, this website may be visited and browsed by User without identifying itself or revealing any personal information. However, as User may browse this website, the site collects log file, IP address of User’s computer, and other standard tracking data we use to evaluate site traffic and usage patterns. Such information is aggregated with tracking data from all site visitors. We may use the information to personalize the site according to User’s preferences based on the aggregated information.

Some portions of this website may require the User to give us personally identifiable information (personal information) such as User name, telephone number, fax number, postal and e-mail addresses in order to access/utilize certain parts/features of the Website.

User may opt not to provide us with User personal information, however, unless User provide us such personal information, User may not be able to access/utilize certain parts/features of the Website. Requirement of User’s personal information is a must for the User to register as our member of this website, participate in a survey or contest on this website.



Cookies and Web Beacons

To enhance User experience with this website, many of our web pages use "cookies." Cookies are text files we place in User’s computer browser to store its preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not provide us with any User’s personal information unless User chooses to provide its information to us as aforesaid. However, once User chooses to furnish the site with User’s personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on this website. For example, we may use cookies to personalize User’s experience at our web pages (e.g., to recognize User by name when User return to our site), save User’s password in password-protected areas.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. However, User can always choose not to accept a cookie by changing User’s computer preferences to refuse cookies or to prompt User to accept each cookie. Please note that in the event that User do refuse to accept cookies, User may not be able to access/utilize many of the products and services offered by us.

We may also use "Web beacons" or clear .gifs on this website. "Web beacons" or clear .gifs are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the behavior and collect data about the visitors viewing a web page. For example, web beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a visitor viewing that page.



Collection of information by third party sites

Some of our sites contain links to other sites (third party sites) whose information practices may be different than ours. These third party sites may use cookies, web beacons, clear .gifs or similar technologies to help present such advertisements, and to help measure and research the advertisements' effectiveness. The use of these technologies by these third party sites is subject to their own privacy policies and is not covered by our privacy policy. User should consult the other sites' privacy notices as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties sites.



Sponsored and co-branded content

This website may offer content (e.g., contests, sweepstakes, or promotions) that is sponsored by or co-branded with identified third parties. By virtue of these relationships, the third parties may obtain personal information that User voluntarily submit to participate in the site activity. We have no control over these third parties' use of this information.



Usage of information provided to us

We use the personal information provided by User to effectively complete User’s service requests, provide promotional information, notify User about special offers and products or services that may be of interest to User and to otherwise customize User’s experience with this website. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete User’s service request..



Sharing and of information

We may share User’s personal information to business partners with whom we may jointly offer products or services. All products and services provided jointly with such business partners are easily identifiable by virtue of their names/ trademarks being associated with such products or services. If you choose to access these optional services, we may have to share your personal information, with those business partners. Please note that we do not control the privacy practices of these business partners and recommend you evaluate their practices before deciding to provide your personal information. We may disclose the personal information we collect when we have reason to believe that it is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against persons or entities who may be causing or are likely to cause injury to User, to us, or to others. We may also disclose your personal information when we believe the law requires it.

We also may share aggregate or anonymous information with third parties, including advertisers and investors. For example, we may tell our advertisers the most preferred car, auto-maker etc. This information does not contain any personal information of the User and is used to develop content and services we hope User will find of interest.



Security

The security and confidentiality of User’s personal information is of utmost concern to us. However, no data transmission over the Internet be guaranteed to be completely secure. As a result, while we will use best reasonable efforts to protect your information, we cannot warrant or guarantee the security of any information User may transmit to us. In order to protect the information stored in our systems, we have implemented security measures, including data encryption technology and firewalls.



Contact Us

If User has any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy please send an email to us at [•]



Consent

By using this website, User consents to the collection, use, and storage of User’s information by us in the manner described in this Privacy Policy and elsewhere on this website.



Amendment

This Privacy Policy was last updated on [•]. We reserve the right to change, modify or amend this policy at any time. Please check our Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Use of this website after modification implies User’s consent to this Privacy Policy as modified

In compliance of the Information Technology Act the details of Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. [●]
[●] (Address)
Phone: [●]
Email: [●]
Time: [●]

User may contact the Grievance Officer in relation to any grievances that it may have in relation to this Privacy Policy.

*********